Youth Trial Selection 2018

Requirement for the selection as follows:

Boys: Under 15 (Born in 2004 and after)

Boys: Under 17 (Born in 2002 and after)

Girls: Under 18 (Born in 2001 and after)

*Players who are just above the age requirement are also welcome to participate in the selection.*

 

The trials selection will be held at Hougang Sports Hall on Saturday, 23rd June 2018, from 12pm to 2.30pm.

Kindly help us to spread the word across to all youth in Singapore!

Interested players can send in an email to exec@hfs.org.sg, or report at Hougang Sports Hall at the above mentioned time.

Youth Trial Result 

In this year edition of Youth Trial , we witnessed many potential young handballs in action fighting for a place in the Youth Squad. We were graced with their courage and determination to strive for every ball and showcase to the national squad coaches the potential growth in them. We would like to thank you to all youth players for coming down for the trial. 

Selected youth boys will be split into 3 categories:

Under 15, Under 17 and Under 19.

Selected youth girls will be split into 2 categories:

Under 16 and Under 19

Congratulation to the following players for making the cut to be in the youth squad!

Men (Under 15)

1. AZHAR BIN ALIAS

2. LIM ZI EN

3. THAM POH MUN

4. MUHD MUZZAMMIL

5. LING JIA CHENG

6. AHMAD NUR GHAZI

Men (Under 17)

1. NICHOLAS KON TI-EN

2. ZACHARIAS LOH RUI

3. JAVIER LIEW JUN YONG

4. ALEXANDER HIA JUAY TIAK

5. DEXTER TEW ZHI YONG

6. BRADLEY AW WEI LONG

7. AHMAD TARISH BIN SAHAROM

8. CHENG CHEN JUN

9. JAVIER LOW JIA HENG

10. NUH SYAZANI BIN HASHARI

11. BRYAN CHANG

12. LOW JUN JIE

13. Eugene Low

14. KRITTIN RATTHANAVUDH

15. ADAM HIZKIL BIN MUHD RIEZAL

16. MUHAMMAD HAZRUL IMAN BIN NOORHADI

17. GALTON

18. Wong Hong Wei

19. Ryan toh yao jie

20. Izan Ruzaini B Azan

21. Bredan loo

22. Gavin Tong Kar Hung

Men (Under 19)

1. MD ZUNNURAIN

2. ONG ZHENG FENG

3. JEREMIAH ANG

4. MOHAMED NAWFIL

5. NAWFAL SALIM

6. VIGNESH KUMAR

7. Kendrick Heng

8. Ong Zhi Kang

9. Jordan Tan Hou Jun

10. Issac Koh Vern

11. Goh Teng Wee

12.Muhammad Fitrey Bin Jeffrey

13. Rifqi Fathan Bin Rahim

14.Mouhammad Luthfi Bin Ismail

Women (Under 16)

1. LAU LE YEE

2. TARA MAE DEVADAS

3. YANG JINNING

4. RENEE QUEK

5. LEE RUI EN JOLINE

6. DENISE SEAH JIA RU

7. BELINDA LEE

8. Simonne Tang

9. Chng Hui Jing

10. Ang Yi Teng Rachel

11. Chee Ying Lin

12. Joy Cheo Jing Xuan

13. Samantha Ong Li Han

14. Tong En

Women (Under 19)

1. Nur Sharlynn Binte Mohammed Esham

2. Claire Tan yi fei

3. Nuriz Asyiqah Bte Norazman

4. Ho Charmayne

5. Shanice Lim si min

6. Siti Nursyakirah Binte Mohamed Saufi

7. Shermaine Sin shi min

8. Maizurah Juliet binte mohamad yazid